Tabla - Tasa de natalidad

Fuente: Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social (CCSS)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
10Costa Rica19.9119.2717.5917.6617.1516.6616.3216.4616.6316.3215.5417.08
20GAMNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDND
101San José21.0720.6717.9718.2217.6816.7216.1715.7016.2815.9415.3818.59
102Escazú20.0619.2219.6517.5217.8017.2417.5716.2518.6416.5216.7617.34
103Desamparados19.2618.4317.3016.1515.7014.4013.3613.0312.5211.9111.1016.35
106Aserrí19.1319.2618.0616.8516.9216.5014.5115.2015.7416.2813.8614.34
107Mora17.1314.9014.7614.9113.0712.5413.1612.1913.8912.7912.1113.96
108Goicoechea17.2517.4114.7914.6114.6813.9613.5213.9013.9812.8712.9015.18
109Santa Ana19.2820.8416.3918.1616.0918.1416.3116.7917.7318.6117.4315.84
110Alajuelita20.5019.3816.8516.9815.0614.3012.9313.0312.5111.6010.3116.24
111Vázquez de Coronado18.8516.4515.0616.0614.0812.8713.1912.9012.2611.8911.0115.85
113Tibás19.1618.9818.9619.0317.8017.9216.9617.5017.7617.7517.1216.83
114Moravia14.4015.0313.4013.6213.7112.9412.6713.2512.4812.6312.2511.88
115Montes de Oca18.3116.8414.3514.8113.3712.2312.4712.6313.1111.9611.5913.74
118Curridabat19.6317.8817.2617.3316.0114.2314.6914.7915.1914.2714.0215.64
201Alajuela19.4018.4017.3616.7816.4116.2115.8815.5716.3215.4814.8914.89
205Atenas14.5515.2215.2214.0513.8914.8512.8413.8913.5013.8912.4512.45
208Poás18.6218.0716.0317.0914.1615.3114.7516.2316.5614.6514.5914.59
301Cartago18.7117.6016.1915.9815.1215.4514.6314.6514.6513.4313.6214.61
302Paraíso18.1717.2615.9215.8215.9314.9815.4013.8213.4813.8512.6315.69
303La Unión17.4715.9915.2715.2014.4712.6513.1113.1012.9312.6412.9012.81
306Alvarado17.4816.3415.2513.5813.4713.8815.3112.8415.0615.9514.7515.37
307Oreamuno18.3517.8015.3815.9215.0814.2816.2615.5015.3316.0815.4813.26
308El Guarco21.2119.5318.8418.4117.5017.0917.8517.9716.8317.3216.9816.68
401Heredia18.2519.2016.8417.3716.2315.7114.3914.6414.9314.5714.0215.14
402Barva17.6418.3416.0617.1515.0016.2315.0015.8615.4514.8713.6414.07
403Santo Domingo15.1516.9114.5515.5013.9214.4813.8514.6913.7413.3014.5212.30
404Santa Bárbara18.1517.1516.2816.9616.5115.5314.8214.4513.9914.8015.1413.91
405San Rafael17.1015.7714.6716.3515.9615.7416.2114.5915.2815.5914.8414.64
406San Isidro17.3514.6213.6613.0811.9513.1012.8213.4812.8211.8210.7512.36
407Belén18.0616.6615.4215.3415.7715.4314.0614.3014.5815.3112.6615.58
408Flores20.4318.8718.1319.4419.0318.5715.9219.1718.3617.5718.3516.52
409San Pablo16.0415.2514.9916.3616.1914.0313.7514.2514.9116.0614.1314.24