Tabla - Tasa de mortalidad infantil

Fuente: Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social (CCSS)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
10Costa Rica10.2110.8211.1710.099.259.809.7110.058.958.849.469.07
20GAMNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDND
101San José11.3013.0313.9211.379.37ND9.2710.5410.048.369.509.34
102Escazú12.158.6116.5313.146.843.978.659.236.186.9014.715.10
103Desamparados12.6411.0812.678.4012.0615.538.5911.629.557.007.3810.27
106Aserrí10.4011.1911.769.8011.1113.5015.1910.775.727.6710.442.41
107Mora26.465.928.7216.803.126.335.9212.545.415.769.1710.90
108Goicoechea13.0812.7812.0911.524.318.4014.308.2612.4711.0911.7811.45
109Santa Ana4.425.316.568.631.588.194.464.2413.123.687.8712.85
110Alajuelita8.1716.877.299.527.9610.087.509.829.6711.9913.138.73
111Vázquez de Coronado12.1712.3111.799.624.2113.2612.5012.358.388.3511.1612.51
113Tibás5.6912.3712.568.9711.407.435.294.334.338.8017.0111.92
114Moravia5.4111.5417.075.5410.9010.015.805.5014.519.978.9311.83
115Montes de Oca6.3913.759.317.6516.819.105.928.719.747.5914.314.44
118Curridabat10.6810.5912.539.6025.0210.2215.5919.0714.638.6311.8010.78
201Alajuela8.1710.707.9112.0510.085.928.758.496.758.429.739.73
205Atenas9.0111.2711.2714.705.855.389.205.6011.532.736.156.15
208Poás4.2610.669.354.2612.539.036.884.08ND4.346.566.56
301Cartago12.3210.7710.619.6711.7017.1211.8713.915.3111.885.679.72
302Paraíso9.287.358.816.432.0715.977.089.9011.0111.528.059.93
303La Unión7.698.899.787.331.509.989.3811.425.261.509.5410.21
306Alvarado13.7019.2310.1511.235.5910.709.6211.3614.429.014.9513.64
307Oreamuno8.226.9311.048.987.789.699.8210.1916.0115.1113.024.98
308El Guarco4.107.311.494.517.8011.028.9610.287.7614.951.554.30
401Heredia7.767.667.977.517.8312.097.298.625.686.216.9911.75
402Barva8.581.6114.416.6012.9415.058.903.3113.386.849.385.24
403Santo Domingo7.4614.887.608.839.755.583.865.427.699.889.198.11
404Santa Bárbara5.561.925.945.589.389.788.088.1616.63.005.749.92
405San Rafael4.629.8219.0015.227.674.597.326.4210.597.326.214.46
406San Isidro10.5612.104.1712.60ND11.7611.6714.39ND15.5012.713.92
407Belén13.702.9112.3112.125.782.909.409.122.9411.0513.008.90
408Flores6.3933.9010.38ND12.7012.783.686.029.323.216.006.04
409San Pablo14.7115.20ND5.4716.359.296.252.995.652.6012.0012.69