Tabla - Superávit o déficit municipal en millones de colones

Fuente: Contraloría General de la República (CGR)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre2006200720082009201020112012
10Costa RicaNDNDNDNDNDNDND
20GAMNDNDNDNDNDNDND
101San José6501.359596.8312446.4413231.1411545.269804.079449.62
102Escazú1066.791730.131546.90418.72319.50817.682306.72
103Desamparados327.54332.04605.56603.15220.79356.21617.76
106Aserrí184.71322.19ND93.77186.5161.4073.69
107Mora181.21121.84190.53295.73302.28214.60438.27
108Goicoechea589.64758.82818.631399.042055.761741.82277.37
109Santa Ana832.08620.66796.03509.11721.281387.762270.16
110Alajuelita190.43136.69470.32324.53309.29358.48558.92
111V. Coronado306.81368.87756.05797.22456.63560.47681.07
113Tibás772.27-271.42423.85748.352560.913573.492617.26
114Moravia74.10153.25494.33313.80300.78602.23928.35
115Montes de Oca183.28270.68526.86405.82629.16863.341564.34
118Curridabat692.69748.20297.80660.02808.56406.131074.76
201Alajuela2711.244385.475481.045039.555360.378641.169922.99
205Atenas124.68123.6846.0373.89144.75457.84ND
208Poás80.95236.22502.30434.81479.73477.80660.38
301Cartago1926.641635.751333.392276.061455.201755.624636.81
302Paraíso284.46573.06737.62576.84691.17533.45918.88
303La Unión672.481119.721343.53630.40705.75605.431068.27
306Alvarado21.5552.1717.1148.1512.67394.06ND
307Oreamuno27.0392.86343.76358.94201.70392.60671.21
308El Guarco275.22852.611103.811093.031124.03811.17574.71
401Heredia1466.441284.302601.434175.461850.581933.564217.61
402Barva372.01529.62729.761071.85598.64631.92974.08
403Santo Domingo375.86642.86946.441097.721163.081331.401730.70
404Santa Bárbara370.58481.10354.86499.61597.03856.50325.72
405San Rafael214.76328.65572.34553.05530.85507.18959.96
406San Isidro44.2172.9237.6469.04160.49268.88496.70
407Belén1327.391859.311700.241674.46996.70689.81931.99
408Flores155.36258.87517.02465.83290.40322.62707.23
409San Pablo283.30205.26209.22827.37-6.04483.10497.82