Tabla - Porcentaje de IBI con respecto a ingresos totales

Fuente: Contraloría General de la República
DistritosAños
CódigoNombre2006200720082009
10Costa RicaNDNDNDND
20GAMNDNDNDND
101San José19.6017.1015.7014.80
102Escazú51.9042.0048.1048.40
103Desamparados36.6030.0028.9029.20
106Aserrí42.5037.30ND38.80
107Mora58.9049.5054.3067.90
108Goicoechea29.3026.8029.6033.50
109Santa Ana39.1044.4044.4050.00
110Alajuelita38.5034.5035.9036.10
111Vázquez de Coronado53.0051.4049.9051.10
113Tibás29.5020.8025.0014.80
114Moravia55.9051.5053.2048.70
115Montes de Oca49.2052.3048.7049.80
118Curridabat50.4047.4046.6046.60
201Alajuela36.2034.5034.4037.30
205Atenas46.8038.3041.7038.70
208Poás52.4050.5047.2050.80
301Cartago 20.3021.8025.0020.90
302Paraíso40.2039.0033.8041.70
303La Unión48.8039.9041.0050.60
306Alvarado37.1033.1028.9030.10
307Oreamuno25.9032.1032.2032.60
308El Guarco36.0029.2035.7040.00
401Heredia39.8042.3047.6044.50
402Barva66.1062.2059.4068.50
403Santo Domingo41.6047.7044.4047.90
404Santa Bárbara58.3056.7059.0056.90
405San Rafael59.3058.6058.9065.90
406San Isidro52.8053.5055.1061.10
407Belén18.2018.3017.8016.30
408Flores39.4041.4042.6044.50
409San Pablo50.2042.5051.4054.60