Tabla - Porcentaje de hogares nucleares

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002011
10Costa Rica58.2252.38
20GAM56.7050.86
101 San José47.7342.61
102 Escazú59.2652.31
103 Desamparados55.6648.53
106 Aserrí60.3851.65
107 Mora59.9256.02
108 Goicoechea52.1345.78
109 Santa Ana57.9254.00
110 Alajuelita54.4148.18
111 Vázquez de Coronado60.7453.77
113 Tibás49.0342.12
114 Moravia57.3051.30
115 Montes de Oca47.0339.54
118 Curridabat54.8549.87
201 Alajuela59.1254.23
205 Atenas66.0160.71
208 Poás66.2261.40
301 Cartago62.7954.54
302 Paraíso65.8958.16
303 La Unión59.5053.24
306 Alvarado69.4163.88
307 Oreamuno66.3457.14
308 El Guarco68.8560.47
401 Heredia55.6850.40
402 Barva65.7957.92
403 Santo Domingo60.1353.66
404 Santa Bárbara66.0559.03
405 San Rafael60.5653.48
406 San Isidro64.2857.56
407 Belén63.3856.23
408 Flores64.0956.55
409 San Pablo59.4554.30