Tabla - Porcentaje de hogares monoparentales

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002011
10Costa Rica11.2213.81
20GAM11.9214.26
101 San José13.4015.30
102 Escazú10.8713.61
103 Desamparados12.7615.65
106 Aserrí12.5215.73
107 Mora11.2513.10
108 Goicoechea13.9615.45
109 Santa Ana11.2012.38
110 Alajuelita13.6315.42
111 Vázquez de Coronado12.0714.61
113 Tibás13.7515.50
114 Moravia13.0515.38
115 Montes de Oca13.3413.44
118 Curridabat12.4013.80
201 Alajuela10.2913.00
205 Atenas8.3711.41
208 Poás8.0111.93
301 Cartago11.0014.27
302 Paraíso10.1813.76
303 La Unión11.4514.21
306 Alvarado7.5111.25
307 Oreamuno8.9513.61
308 El Guarco8.5913.22
401 Heredia12.5714.46
402 Barva10.0913.47
403 Santo Domingo10.7314.00
404 Santa Bárbara9.6112.33
405 San Rafael11.1613.79
406 San Isidro10.3313.02
407 Belén9.4212.74
408 Flores10.2412.94
409 San Pablo11.9713.35