Tabla - Porcentaje de hogares compuestos y extendidos

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002011
10Costa Rica22.5522.56
20GAM23.7424.09
101 San José28.5229.02
102 Escazú20.6920.63
103 Desamparados24.9426.09
106 Aserrí20.3423.49
107 Mora20.2819.45
108 Goicoechea25.6727.49
109 Santa Ana22.7220.92
110 Alajuelita26.3628.49
111 Vázquez de Coronado20.8722.33
113 Tibás28.6528.74
114 Moravia20.7921.92
115 Montes de Oca24.1523.83
118 Curridabat23.7823.54
201 Alajuela23.2922.40
205 Atenas18.1417.13
208 Poás19.6118.09
301 Cartago21.3222.43
302 Paraíso19.4421.58
303 La Unión23.5123.79
306 Alvarado18.2918.56
307 Oreamuno21.0523.11
308 El Guarco18.2619.04
401 Heredia24.6824.65
402 Barva18.7019.94
403 Santo Domingo21.2121.58
404 Santa Bárbara18.5019.49
405 San Rafael20.9422.75
406 San Isidro19.1120.06
407 Belén21.3521.41
408 Flores19.5521.00
409 San Pablo21.5521.96