Tabla - Porcentaje de viviendas alquiladas

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre1973198420002011
10Costa Rica22.9420.5916.0720.17
20GAM31.6727.5220.1824.62
101San José46.7840.3627.5731.63
102Escazú28.0927.7122.5125.73
103Desamparados28.4528.8421.3626.31
106Aserrí18.8424.9018.2127.54
107Mora7.1110.6711.2420.78
108Goicoechea40.8332.8724.5526.55
109Santa Ana17.8519.5716.4425.77
110Alajuelita39.7737.6722.6626.66
111V. Coronado17.6219.9515.7919.87
113Tibás42.3026.7424.8429.55
114Moravia30.3028.4222.0224.39
115Montes de Oca43.5941.6031.8936.18
118Curridabat29.4025.3622.3325.97
201Alajuela28.6326.0221.4326.71
205Atenas7.378.529.3616.25
208Poás9.7110.5712.0716.47
301Cartago22.3216.8810.6415.92
302Paraíso11.4111.996.4111.31
303La Unión22.6619.1515.5420.23
306Alvarado5.106.933.887.12
307Oreamuno11.2312.518.5510.56
308El Guarco11.2412.089.2615.75
401Heredia28.4324.2318.6124.92
402Barva16.7817.8815.8820.11
403Santo Domingo22.9120.5918.6121.37
404Santa Bárbara11.4615.7815.6822.61
405San Rafael26.4824.9620.0425.19
406San Isidro9.4214.1913.4419.42
407Belén14.9413.9716.6823.29
408Flores15.6815.3818.2122.60
409San Pablo26.0520.9418.4123.79