Tabla - Porcentaje de nacimientos en madres solteras

Fuente: Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social (CCSS)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
10Costa Rica50.1551.5537.6833.3623.9024.4422.1822.1821.7222.2525.7425.79
20GAMNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDND
101San José55.4255.1229.3537.8724.7524.4522.7422.7424.2423.9325.3425.33
102Escazú44.6745.1717.0831.3019.8421.8316.2316.2319.7021.2818.6317.35
103Desamparados50.1850.5340.4729.5026.9224.5524.9524.9523.7423.8425.4827.71
106Aserrí47.6147.9135.9430.9822.2223.0618.6118.6124.2624.8625.7225.66
107Mora40.2139.3515.1231.3619.6315.1921.0121.0122.4318.7322.6317.44
108Goicoechea46.7546.7626.1537.6536.8728.0128.3228.3228.0426.0235.2833.43
109Santa Ana48.9748.9420.1626.8119.4316.6417.8317.8317.9819.8517.7214.80
110Alajuelita58.2761.4031.2025.8224.7528.3721.4421.4425.4825.7426.2526.67
111Vázquez de Coronado36.1436.4121.4424.4229.7924.3121.0421.0425.6522.6531.4729.41
113Tibás48.2648.1129.9337.9122.4821.2922.0522.0522.4923.7527.1328.60
114Moravia36.1336.1521.3432.5930.6521.6023.1923.1924.0919.2329.0228.70
115Montes de Oca38.1338.9525.0043.6036.5526.7124.4124.4129.3524.7332.2730.67
118Curridabat45.7746.0722.8325.0636.3328.0229.1429.1426.6923.5932.5528.33
201Alajuela44.9545.0519.0828.9514.8315.4617.5717.5716.2219.1435.7339.93
205Atenas29.1332.3932.3932.3111.9913.4412.2712.2712.9714.4826.1531.01
208Poás40.6439.0219.1626.9113.2814.4511.9311.9318.2017.3529.5441.47
301Cartago31.6632.3531.7435.1520.4819.3622.7722.7724.2723.1527.4646.60
302Paraíso36.7037.7835.1331.1121.2819.4923.1523.1522.1422.7229.3149.89
303La Unión43.0845.4132.5128.4129.6923.1922.6622.6623.0123.8629.5244.46
306Alvarado12.7922.6022.8439.0415.6413.9015.8715.8718.2718.4721.7839.55
307Oreamuno27.4031.0731.5533.8121.7719.5522.5822.5827.6629.1229.8149.25
308El Guarco24.7628.8027.4631.6719.1916.6919.4019.4020.5019.4323.3744.62
401Heredia44.4644.4031.5526.4128.7225.9230.3330.3327.0527.2624.8024.80
402Barva34.1336.1328.8330.1426.9929.1027.7627.7622.4126.6725.8922.34
403Santo Domingo35.6337.0225.8632.6326.5122.3021.4321.4325.0021.7425.7421.50
404Santa Bárbara33.3333.4025.5427.6822.8919.9622.8322.8319.7524.2218.3622.09
405San Rafael39.2336.6634.8928.3031.4430.1228.2628.2628.9032.3626.2423.59
406San Isidro39.0838.3130.8330.9428.4421.9629.5729.5726.4729.8431.7824.41
407Belén32.8836.6321.5431.1421.1023.4825.7125.7116.1819.3425.2521.96
408Flores28.1228.8120.7625.9120.3217.2523.1623.1618.9416.9920.1221.75
409San Pablo36.4744.3830.0924.2332.7025.3930.3130.3126.2725.4521.1925.89