Tabla - Porcentaje de nacimientos en madres adolescentes

Fuente: Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social (CCSS)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
10Costa Rica14.3919.9520.0920.0020.0619.2918.9821.4419.4919.4918.0918.23
20GAMNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDNDND
101San José12.4018.8918.6418.8717.8917.0517.2717.3818.3217.3516.8116.89
102Escazú9.0013.1114.5115.0713.2013.2912.4913.1313.4313.2011.0810.92
103Desamparados10.9018.5019.8419.4719.0519.5218.6119.6519.1419.3518.0618.08
106Aserrí12.2018.3118.1819.3918.5619.0117.9720.6919.3418.2918.4117.71
107Mora10.5015.9814.8317.0914.9512.3416.8616.3017.8413.2616.2115.80
108Goicoechea10.6017.7917.5318.1118.4916.5315.6818.2316.9217.5015.8416.37
109Santa Ana11.8015.9218.5214.3915.6413.5110.8511.0312.7312.3812.9910.55
110Alajuelita16.1021.0523.6220.0022.0023.5421.0622.2522.1019.4622.6318.25
111Vázquez de Coronado7.8015.4915.7617.1317.1615.3616.0417.5916.3414.2013.3912.62
113Tibás10.2016.2316.3317.5014.3316.6714.4615.8416.7816.9716.2615.67
114Moravia6.3012.9515.5013.1612.819.7313.4810.7313.218.5514.7314.05
115Montes de Oca5.8011.0010.909.8213.8712.1411.0912.6312.6610.3212.409.93
118Curridabat10.5016.4216.4716.5917.7015.8514.6216.7816.0014.1913.3713.33
201Alajuela12.5019.4218.7719.2918.8017.7518.3017.2418.3417.2016.7015.37
205Atenas6.5012.6812.6812.6512.8712.3713.8010.3616.7116.3914.7711.71
208Poás12.0018.1217.7618.9817.0418.7414.9115.3119.0015.4015.3218.79
301Cartago8.2015.0015.6514.9015.3514.8415.9316.8715.5614.9714.5614.58
302Paraíso12.2018.9917.9518.9920.8718.3220.5319.4719.0518.4316.2120.09
303La Unión12.9018.9619.4917.6019.3717.6217.1117.1417.5917.5515.5716.97
306Alvarado7.5011.5415.2315.7313.9711.7613.9415.3417.3118.4714.8514.09
307Oreamuno9.3015.6715.3015.1215.0914.7014.5917.1818.4916.0716.5017.91
308El Guarco8.9014.7713.2816.0912.3211.1817.1614.1015.5312.7114.4016.50
401Heredia9.7016.0314.3914.8315.6714.3014.9115.1416.3716.3014.2014.93
402Barva8.6017.7417.1615.0616.2716.0512.4612.5813.7115.0414.4512.94
403Santo Domingo7.2014.5512.3615.3713.8411.1510.049.7613.6510.4710.8512.58
404Santa Bárbara9.5014.9715.4511.3613.8813.8915.9612.6515.1813.3713.5813.61
405San Rafael9.7017.8417.9617.6617.6417.5814.4916.6914.9814.0615.8414.84
406San Isidro10.0014.1116.6714.7113.3311.3714.4013.3112.8714.3413.1412.99
407Belén8.0015.1210.7713.039.8313.048.7813.079.4110.7712.1210.09
408Flores6.8011.1912.8014.2412.7011.8216.1814.1614.9113.7815.1714.20
409San Pablo6.9016.7210.9414.7917.9814.8611.8811.6416.1013.5113.4310.66