Tabla - Ingresos tributarios totales

Fuente: Contraloría General de la República (CGR)
*Cifras en millones de colones
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre2006200720082009
10Costa RicaNDNDNDND
20GAMNDNDNDND
101San José13608.414219.614589.316419.8
102Escazú2330.62847.12384.02951.5
103Desamparados1211.51295.31577.01701.0
106Aserrí230.8305.5ND289.0
107Mora278.2279.4291.0374.3
108Goicoechea1486.01599.01552.91682.0
109Santa Ana1889.82607.22283.62347.3
110Alajuelita245.8272.6296.3259.3
111Vázquez de Coronado472.7497.3501.6495.0
113Tibás1001.11190.4396.52229.9
114Moravia560.2665.9696.2831.6
115Montes de Oca1048.71101.21097.61178.8
118Curridabat1064.51302.21293.11418.5
201Alajuela3126.03738.33706.64328.1
205Atenas208.2228.9143.0210.9
208Poás202.6235.0232.4230.3
301Cartago 3410.33416.63562.94255.2
302Paraíso294.8314.4345.6333.8
303La Unión912.41093.11270.81155.7
306Alvarado69.279.562.991.9
307Oreamuno261.5295.3278.9262.7
308El Guarco281.0317.5345.7317.4
401Heredia1965.32207.53231.13301.3
402Barva318.0364.4390.6466.5
403Santo Domingo688.0670.6721.8730.1
404Santa Bárbara266.1282.0286.1275.4
405San Rafael421.6450.5475.8451.8
406San Isidro254.3261.5280.1339.3
407Belén1916.42147.12109.92547.3
408Flores318.8372.0456.6443.7
409San Pablo579.7449.8462.1464.5