Tabla - Población en edad de secundaria

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre1973198420002011
10Costa Rica348111390821574852559315
20GAM178270192047297201271000
101 San José39018336444246531976
102 Escazú4723517870226115
103 Desamparados14087162482886326575
106 Aserrí3798499174717700
107 Mora1951212930663304
108 Goicoechea11498108981707313299
109 Santa Ana2695297848515514
110 Alajuelita432847211097410545
111 Vázquez de Coronado2869366581667541
113 Tibás6423833995926700
114 Moravia3723469069866236
115 Montes de Oca6280498963704540
118 Curridabat2825466086437184
201 Alajuela18383194523159630300
205 Atenas2375236032113024
208 Poás1877224938573798
301 Cartago12368140921963119102
302 Paraíso4309474082207897
303 La Unión441364861201912212
306 Alvarado1358152817931972
307 Oreamuno3291424359196264
308 El Guarco2657352451145572
401 Heredia705776821465814343
402 Barva2483277150464933
403 Santo Domingo3083348747984375
404 Santa Bárbara2109261642854525
405 San Rafael3127347354095364
406 San Isidro1148131022792444
407 Belén1544176727652327
408 Flores1197134120382277
409 San Pablo1273179630213042