Tabla - Ingresos municipales

Fuente: Contraloría General de la República (CGR)
*Cifras en millones de colones
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre2006200720082009
10Costa RicaNDNDNDND
20GAM46267.5450702.0251220.0859184.92
101 San José22198.2523327.6323912.1626011.29
102 Escazú3028.233583.353148.693627.10
103 Desamparados2358.082359.292842.153099.20
106 Aserrí513.08656.10ND539.44
107 Mora369.22356.93458.58544.72
108 Goicoechea2706.382824.492802.432914.02
109 Santa Ana2264.773457.843028.683512.84
110 Alajuelita462.57505.47547.14518.26
111 Vázquez de Coronado1271.331259.141214.141186.08
113 Tibás1396.201631.94582.102830.22
114 Moravia1034.431208.381314.231590.66
115 Montes de Oca1799.672014.392163.842399.00
118 Curridabat1767.762046.922074.342215.82
201 Alajuela6874.157291.007168.957901.68
205 Atenas291.21314.54185.36265.94
208 Poás402.87507.58542.57630.80
301 Cartago5030.245236.535691.256947.50
302 Paraíso783.16815.36866.931000.52
303 La Unión1763.801932.212146.422145.82
306 Alvarado108.63125.80113.34186.61
307 Oreamuno692.03610.63574.27628.70
308 El Guarco459.84743.49548.75508.42
401 Heredia3495.273480.704973.785037.75
402 Barva639.92727.02851.421052.23
403 Santo Domingo1199.131236.371388.361323.83
404 Santa Bárbara480.97537.19562.59568.29
405 San Rafael754.09775.85804.97768.60
406 San Isidro401.74419.57425.48546.12
407 Belén2645.992916.222858.533404.28
408 Flores490.60554.80715.56628.43
409 San Pablo782.18572.93625.25662.06