Tabla - Cantidad de trabajadores en Industria manufacturera

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre19631973198420002011
10Costa Rica448502719343633218648202133
20GAM334902175834352161103138921
101San José12140634671942186015340
102Escazú60044681231222864
103Desamparados1780201835181447311550
106Aserrí38021756931802761
107Mora120851471164936
108Goicoechea26001730245487825917
109Santa Ana30021252923292520
110Alajuelita490753129256044319
111Vázquez de Coronado38046287843243090
113Tibás18601126187154153424
114Moravia88042483034203009
115Montes de Oca152078384727391999
118Curridabat70036189943883012
201Alajuela2320177729902206522335
205Atenas1406115115871175
208Poás1408430119081992
301Cartago2360133921481151610165
302Paraíso20020647539103370
303La Unión580404121866285247
306Alvarado402249554598
307Oreamuno26019542327932755
308El Guarco34019654034993762
401Heredia1420728120595069819
402Barva42025646521582503
403Santo Domingo32043667124222429
404Santa Bárbara10020736325702857
405San Rafael36040064728362784
406San Isidro10013617910481090
407Belén22010416823802028
408Flores8013426113881714
409San Pablo34011025815351557