Tabla - Egresos municipales

Fuente: Contraloría General de la República (CGR)
*Cifras en millones de colones
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre2006200720082009
10Costa RicaNDNDNDND
20GAM44336.3350376.1954158.1066969.55
101 San José19992.2521353.4122797.4926243.57
102 Escazú2793.433053.882027.974986.11
103 Desamparados2483.882661.393411.993690.44
106 Aserrí638.60667.21ND560.41
107 Mora406.54665.68796.321068.50
108 Goicoechea2581.332842.152907.752997.82
109 Santa Ana2124.402900.683149.264050.08
110 Alajuelita486.67722.34853.13984.85
111 Vázquez de Coronado1280.711355.861299.121445.92
113 Tibás1002.791915.99295.922340.07
114 Moravia1063.921183.051441.751816.76
115 Montes de Oca1955.052086.952231.602585.11
118 Curridabat1976.331902.131943.452264.36
201 Alajuela6615.176417.457786.628911.53
205 Atenas310.27414.90173.22236.37
208 Poás467.65593.98651.68846.02
301 Cartago4187.795922.596749.246799.73
302 Paraíso814.18862.59939.811301.23
303 La Unión1756.081625.392068.132846.61
306 Alvarado174.04207.33198.88305.44
307 Oreamuno892.02536.17533.91842.31
308 El Guarco434.49607.18615.15723.58
401 Heredia3093.463918.694782.285394.76
402 Barva631.02741.30959.73972.29
403 Santo Domingo1152.321081.041452.441435.20
404 Santa Bárbara420.08615.86744.86683.76
405 San Rafael729.97759.92907.52929.69
406 San Isidro452.24452.00584.45633.11
407 Belén2261.762485.153245.363569.66
408 Flores430.32552.86717.94902.22
409 San Pablo719.82624.47688.60845.62