Tabla - Consumo eléctrico sector industrial en GWh

Fuente: Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad (ICE)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002001200220032004200520072008
10Costa Rica1170.6571141.6311222.1191195.2081214.7771281.8961458.0571301.392
20Gran Área Metropolitana798.383746.273799.582819.414852.164853.181931.312861.125
101San José142.643143.607148.994147.411139.793130.939123.986117.097
102Escazú7.5937.4567.7888.8658.4138.2903.0071.059
103Desamparados25.91828.24826.38426.70524.34324.82924.89724.930
106Aserrí2.8052.8582.1162.7251.7742.4350.9271.082
107Mora1.1791.3521.1740.9250.7590.9081.0061.084
108Goicoechea32.92128.27527.11722.34621.24022.52813.99914.204
109Santa Ana49.93111.49412.39011.82912.05411.96610.10410.688
110Alajuelita0.5620.5140.4880.5050.4940.4140.2960.280
111Vázquez de Coronado5.8265.9295.2754.0434.3456.0212.8972.795
113Tibás48.79147.72050.21648.24444.24735.77236.22334.401
114Moravia2.6072.6772.2652.2482.1462.3650.6030.646
115Montes de Oca11.8405.4735.9736.3336.5745.3075.2354.976
118Curridabat25.20425.33624.11922.28523.93021.73521.44921.134
201Alajuela113.062101.593118.359109.479115.218117.999135.957114.465
205Atenas5.5235.5776.0496.5676.0256.0158.0077.661
208Poás4.2124.3434.7654.6454.6824.7775.8514.904
301Cartago 64.35077.66785.96993.379102.087113.244129.013120.084
302Paraíso12.4017.2646.6314.8614.8823.03625.5405.517
303La Unión16.95519.19220.00620.33719.83215.57117.03615.025
306Alvarado0.3460.3880.3940.3910.3580.3760.4060.417
307Oreamuno4.7285.1665.2535.5747.2026.3637.5449.660
308El Guarco7.0587.3977.9737.2448.54612.75616.32518.105
401Heredia102.451102.058119.499144.981159.077171.849194.925187.233
402Barva2.6641.9251.4392.6212.7622.8452.8272.660
403Santo Domingo9.3489.4119.65910.02310.24111.21212.66912.689
404Santa Bárbara3.1622.7792.8162.0140.9621.2962.0401.979
405San Rafael1.5381.5231.6441.7872.1962.2662.3762.175
406San Isidro0.2130.2330.2370.2280.2580.2260.2070.154
407Belén84.17875.33277.10380.93798.24587.78398.49494.961
408Flores6.93212.17016.09718.34017.78719.90224.49225.678
409San Pablo1.4411.3161.3931.5401.6882.1562.9713.384