Tabla - Composición de hogares por tipología - Hogares Nucleares

Fuente: Instituto nacional de estadística y Censo (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002011
10Costa Rica558951648696
20GAM297786322514
101 San José3893435961
102 Escazú80178820
103 Desamparados2696526996
106 Aserrí73486088
107 Mora33502725
108 Goicoechea1602815284
109 Santa Ana50797829
110 Alajuelita91579873
111 Vázquez de Coronado85889354
113 Tibás92948246
114 Moravia78118808
115 Montes de Oca70166803
118 Curridabat86989738
201 Alajuela3376539358
205 Atenas38583416
208 Poás40244962
301 Cartago1953820118
302 Paraíso80688770
303 La Unión1153514690
306 Alvarado19132379
307 Oreamuno57746581
308 El Guarco53066580
401 Heredia1496518218
402 Barva52576696
403 Santo Domingo55076334
404 Santa Bárbara48126075
405 San Rafael57727085
406 San Isidro26203434
407 Belén31353514
408 Flores25043326
409 San Pablo31484453