Tabla - Cantidad de viviendas ocupadas

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre198420002011
10Costa Rica5126739352891211964
20GAM280269511089635185
101 San José566947893081903
102 Escazú71421317616565
103 Desamparados235254744357355
106 Aserrí62601197316120
107 Mora261554667782
108 Goicoechea183592994532520
109 Santa Ana4200859114235
110 Alajuelita67701630319832
111 Vázquez de Coronado52321385217155
113 Tibás125811846919160
114 Moravia74211339316874
115 Montes de Oca96411461616589
118 Curridabat70661548819146
201 Alajuela276385544572031
205 Atenas318057107472
208 Poás291359477906
301 Cartago173663038938618
302 Paraíso55361202514626
303 La Unión83251891226979
306 Alvarado154426993612
307 Oreamuno4507851011232
308 El Guarco3875753810831
401 Heredia119612572035216
402 Barva3916775411291
403 Santo Domingo5193889811496
404 Santa Bárbara3447709810107
405 San Rafael4824923912957
406 San Isidro179039365807
407 Belén234147276011
408 Flores188637835751
409 San Pablo252151148006