Tabla - Cantidad de viviendas en mal estado

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre198420002011
10Costa Rica6217410667498729
20GAM230674653543278
101 San José457191187283
102 Escazú74214392374
103 Desamparados216842723650
106 Aserrí65013561292
107 Mora599693611
108 Goicoechea177921852087
109 Santa Ana5098131578
110 Alajuelita69222841917
111 Vázquez de Coronado292914839
113 Tibás95015111258
114 Moravia358866749
115 Montes de Oca508763736
118 Curridabat55917461808
201 Alajuela211049924258
205 Atenas369467368
208 Poás191532502
301 Cartago140422522377
302 Paraíso4741137804
303 La Unión81918502011
306 Alvarado105231193
307 Oreamuno422713597
308 El Guarco436736569
401 Heredia41820611793
402 Barva236486389
403 Santo Domingo373868869
404 Santa Bárbara210504384
405 San Rafael398679686
406 San Isidro271288326
407 Belén154240368
408 Flores78206277
409 San Pablo222333325