Tabla - Cantidad de viviendas con hacinamiento

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre198420002011
10Costa Rica1969387373562578
20GAM955673159326993
101 San José1623063375554
102 Escazú2493832629
103 Desamparados878333872779
106 Aserrí3189834715
107 Mora1109348232
108 Goicoechea601815581398
109 Santa Ana1594504536
110 Alajuelita336920881666
111 Vázquez de Coronado1934612436
113 Tibás3965951692
114 Moravia1888425441
115 Montes de Oca2011422339
118 Curridabat19451084826
201 Alajuela944935573105
205 Atenas1015182171
208 Poás1023371325
301 Cartago658715471133
302 Paraíso2318668589
303 La Unión367012601258
306 Alvarado745154113
307 Oreamuno2144591444
308 El Guarco1829363267
401 Heredia320013071378
402 Barva1429319271
403 Santo Domingo1551339338
404 Santa Bárbara1268358298
405 San Rafael1822468397
406 San Isidro648153140
407 Belén836189177
408 Flores603153136
409 San Pablo902232210