Tabla - Cantidad de viviendas alquiladas

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censo (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre1973198420002011
10Costa Rica75907105558153513244474
20GAM5451677123104248152310
101San José19845228842198125907
102Escazú1237197930224262
103Desamparados377567841022814314
106Aserrí646155922063198
107Mora1322796261000
108Goicoechea4667603474158635
109Santa Ana44382214283669
110Alajuelita1622255037195288
111V. Coronado501104422073409
113Tibás2747336446285662
114Moravia1069210929894115
115Montes de Oca2810401147226002
118Curridabat783179235034972
201Alajuela498371911203219009
205Atenas171271543895
208Poás1673087241302
301Cartago2446293132775693
302Paraíso4226647811654
303La Unión840159429625459
306Alvarado60107107257
307Oreamuno3095647381186
308El Guarco2494687091688
401Heredia1822289848268724
402Barva35670012402271
403Santo Domingo713106916722457
404Santa Bárbara20954411202285
405San Rafael717120418773264
406San Isidro962545331128
407Belén2113277931400
408Flores1832906931300
409San Pablo2855289471905