Tabla - Cantidad de trabajadores en el sector terciario

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002011
10Costa Rica7463361141776
20GAM510778714321
101 San José9097399103
102 Escazú1532621316
103 Desamparados4981166350
106 Aserrí1014513214
107 Mora43195740
108 Goicoechea3316040806
109 Santa Ana903318239
110 Alajuelita1615023453
111 Vázquez de Coronado1436522092
113 Tibás2147923174
114 Moravia1526821228
115 Montes de Oca1807720518
118 Curridabat1803024090
201 Alajuela4445670312
205 Atenas38975227
208 Poás35016610
301 Cartago2543736984
302 Paraíso770713030
303 La Unión1925233591
306 Alvarado12762359
307 Oreamuno677810677
308 El Guarco49579850
401 Heredia2755841844
402 Barva764213676
403 Santo Domingo949414040
404 Santa Bárbara586110588
405 San Rafael919215146
406 San Isidro37217170
407 Belén44827111
408 Flores36586665
409 San Pablo577310118