Tabla - Cantidad de trabajadores en el sector secundario

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002011
10Costa Rica300162299604
20GAM215236193064
101 San José2970523299
102 Escazú52194413
103 Desamparados1974816113
106 Aserrí45613522
107 Mora19221124
108 Goicoechea114278269
109 Santa Ana36944072
110 Alajuelita83266919
111 Vázquez de Coronado57134360
113 Tibás68694826
114 Moravia45334173
115 Montes de Oca36792931
118 Curridabat63505174
201 Alajuela2736927864
205 Atenas21361462
208 Poás24282741
301 Cartago1460312941
302 Paraíso51494912
303 La Unión93918621
306 Alvarado681809
307 Oreamuno34713646
308 El Guarco41824780
401 Heredia1201412644
402 Barva30163487
403 Santo Domingo32763322
404 Santa Bárbara34763730
405 San Rafael40824298
406 San Isidro15161677
407 Belén28632563
408 Flores17372163
409 San Pablo21002209