Tabla - Cantidad de trabajadores en el sector primario

Fuente: Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombre20002011
10Costa Rica255048232895
20GAM5295536132
101 San José1152806
102 Escazú845674
103 Desamparados2637744
106 Aserrí2059382
107 Mora1339331
108 Goicoechea774515
109 Santa Ana941729
110 Alajuelita353237
111 Vázquez de Coronado917583
113 Tibás296234
114 Moravia563459
115 Montes de Oca348278
118 Curridabat547407
201 Alajuela88255931
205 Atenas1903655
208 Poás28611907
301 Cartago66454754
302 Paraíso48063575
303 La Unión1060802
306 Alvarado22552462
307 Oreamuno34923632
308 El Guarco26051911
401 Heredia946494
402 Barva1016680
403 Santo Domingo693452
404 Santa Bárbara972900
405 San Rafael701519
406 San Isidro578438
407 Belén393306
408 Flores236176
409 San Pablo197159