Tabla - Años de fundación de escuelas

Fuente: Ministerio de Educación Pública (MEP)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombreAntes de 19501951-19601961-19701971-19801981-19901991-20002000-2010
10Costa Rica952511792516504524245
20GAM29668858010114131
101 San José2887613143
102 Escazú3251340
103 Desamparados182106985
106 Aserrí13434431
107 Mora14600110
108 Goicoechea6331370
109 Santa Ana6131161
110 Alajuelita3121251
111 Vázquez de Coronado6210340
113 Tibás4103150
114 Moravia4132530
115 Montes de Oca6224510
118 Curridabat2151651
201 Alajuela4556912155
205 Atenas16311030
208 Poás6221151
301 Cartago24573573
302 Paraíso14232560
303 La Unión7233671
306 Alvarado5122000
307 Oreamuno8032110
308 El Guarco9448341
401 Heredia9428342
402 Barva8211141
403 Santo Domingo9021351
404 Santa Bárbara8102031
405 San Rafael4224130
406 San Isidro5011022
407 Belén3011120
408 Flores2100120
409 San Pablo1011221