Tabla - Años de fundación de colegios

Fuente: Ministerio de Educación Pública (MEP)
CantonesAños
CódigoNombreAntes de 19501951-19601961-19701971-19801981-19901991-20002000-2010
10Costa Rica27416211942236283
20GAM20262754329676
101 San José953114125
102 Escazú0121232
103 Desamparados03162310
106 Aserrí0011003
107 Mora0002012
108 Goicoechea0212154
109 Santa Ana0011125
110 Alajuelita0101012
111 Vázquez de Coronado0010332
113 Tibás0101251
114 Moravia2021153
115 Montes de Oca1323330
118 Curridabat0011353
201 Alajuela321741210
205 Atenas0100012
208 Poás0010011
301 Cartago3123187
302 Paraíso0010022
303 La Unión0112133
306 Alvarado0001010
307 Oreamuno0001011
308 El Guarco0010003
401 Heredia1422153
402 Barva0002010
403 Santo Domingo1100231
404 Santa Bárbara0002010
405 San Rafael0010021
406 San Isidro0001010
407 Belén0011020
408 Flores0010020
409 San Pablo0001120